Newsletter   Secure Checkout   View Cart (0 items)  
Search:    Welcome Guest! Save up to 30-40% on most items with our awesome everyday discounts!

The Wheels on the Bus: Go Round and Round (Classic Books With Holes) [Paperback]

By Annie Kubler (Illustrator)
Our Price $ 4.19  
Retail Value $ 5.99  
You Save $ 1.80  (30%)  
Item Number 271788  
Buy New $4.19
Quantity:
Available on the Internet only.

Classic Books with Holes - Full Series Preview
Image Title Price Stock Qty Add To Cart
  Cows in the Kitchen   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  Cows in the Kitchen   $ 4.89   In Stock  
  Cows in the Kitchen   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  Cows in the Kitchen (Classic Books with Holes)   $ 13.99   In Stock  
  Down in the Jungle   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  Five Little Ducks   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  Hickory Dickory Dock   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  Old Macdonald Had A Farm (Classic Books With Holes)   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  One Elephant Went Out to Play   $ 4.89   In Stock  
  Over in the Meadow (Classic Books with Holes)   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  The Ants Go Marching   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  The Ants Go Marching!   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  The Farmer in the Dell   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  The Wheels on the Bus: Go Round and Round (Classic Books With Holes)   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  There Was an Old Lady (Classic Books With Holes)   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed a Fly   $ 4.19   In Stock  
  There Was an Old Lady Who Swallowed the Sea (Classic Books With Holes)   $ 4.89   In Stock  


Item description for The Wheels on the Bus: Go Round and Round (Classic Books With Holes) by Annie Kubler...

Overview
In this version of the classic song, the wheels go round, the wipers go swish, the driver says "Tickets Please!" and so on, all around the town.

Promise Angels is dedicated to bringing you great books at great prices. Whether you read for entertainment, to learn, or for literacy - you will find what you want at promiseangels.com!

Item Specifications...


Pages   16
Est. Packaging Dimensions:   Length: 8.06" Width: 7.6" Height: 0.13"
Weight:   0.25 lbs.
Binding  Softcover
Publisher   Child's Play International
Age  2-6
ISBN  1904550665  
ISBN13  9781904550662  


Availability  42 units.
Availability accurate as of May 28, 2017 08:30.
Usually ships within one to two business days from Fort Wayne, IN.
Orders shipping to an address other than a confirmed Credit Card / Paypal Billing address may incur and additional processing delay.


More About Annie Kubler


Register your artisan biography and upload your photo! Annie Kubler was born in 1960.

Annie Kubler has published or released items in the following series...
  1. Activity Books
  2. Books with Holes (Board Books)
  3. Books with Holes (Paperback)
  4. Chatterboox
  5. Classic Books with Holes
  6. Dual Language Baby Board Books- English/Spanish
  7. Nursery Time
  8. Sign & Singalong
  9. Small Senses


Are You The Artisan or Author behind this product?
Improve our customers experience by registering for an Artisan Biography Center Homepage.



Product Categories

1Books > Subjects > Children > Ages 4-8 > General
2Books > Subjects > Children > Baby-3 > Basic Concepts > General
3Books > Subjects > Children > Science, Nature & How It Works > Transportation > General



Reviews - What do customers think about The Wheels on the Bus: Go Round and Round (Classic Books With Holes)?

My grandson loves this book  Jul 1, 2008
I bought this book for my 16 month old grandson......he just loves it and when I ask him to bring me a book to read to him he most often pick this one out of all his book.
Great Choice.
 
Loving this book  Jan 7, 2008
My daughter aged 2, loves this book, she sings along and loves turning the pages and looks forward to the party at the end.
 
Super Choice  Oct 14, 2007
This book was a super choice for my 13 month old grand daughter. When she comes over, she goes for this book and she studies each page as I sing the words to her.
 
Good buy  Sep 19, 2007
Very nice illustrations. Every time my baby reads it she notices some new character and thats very exciting for her. Each page is packed with action.
 
Fun book  Feb 7, 2007
My 13 month old daughter loves this book and likes to listen as I sing along when we read this book. She also likes to poke her fingers through the holes and has a great time. Overall a good book.
 

Write your own review about The Wheels on the Bus: Go Round and Round (Classic Books With Holes)



Ask A Question or Provide Feedback regarding The Wheels on the Bus: Go Round and Round (Classic Books With Holes)


Item Feedback and Product Questions
For immediate assistance call 888.395.0572 during the hours of 10am thru 8pm EST Monday thru Friday and a customer care representative will be happy to help you!

Help us continuously improve our service by reporting your feedback or questions below:

I have a question regarding this product
The information above is incorrect or conflicting
The page has misspellings or incorrect grammar
The page did not load correctly in my browser or created an error.

Email Address:
Anti Spam Question. To combat spammers we require that you answer a simple question.
What color is the sky?
Leave This Blank :
Do Not Change This Text :



Add This Product Widget To Your Website

Looking to add this information to your own website? Then use our Product Widget to allow you to display product information in a frame that is 120 pixels wide by 240 pixels high.

    Copy and paste the following HTML into your website and enjoy!



Order toll-free weekdays 10am thru 10pm EST by phone: 1-888-395-0572 (Lines are closed on holidays & weekends.)
Customer Service | My Account | Track My Orders | Return Policy | Request Free Catalog | Email Newsletter


Resources
Gift Certificates
RSS Feeds
Corporate
About Us
Contact Us
Policies
Terms Of Use
Privacy Policy